PRIVACY POLICY

1. WHO WE ARE

1.1 Fast Live Productions Limited, is a company incorporated in England and Wales with registered number 00967462 and with registered offices at 4 Vencourt Place, London, England W6 9NU (“Fast Live”).  Fast Live is responsible for this “Website” and its contents (http://www.fastandfuriouslive.com/). Fast Live is the Data Controller.

1.2 This Website is operated by Fast Live Productions under licence from Universal Studios LLC (Universal) and Universal is also a data controller.

1.3 Please read this notice of our Privacy Policy (“Notice”) and the Terms of Use for this Website carefully. Fast Live is committed to respecting the privacy rights of visitors to its website. The Notice explains how we collect, store and use personal data about you when you browse the Website and the rights you have to control our use of your personal data. This policy applied regardless of how the Website is accessed and will cover any technologies or devices by which Fast Live make the Website available to you.  


2. YOUR RIGHTS

2.1 If you would like to view the personal data we process about you, update your contact details and preferences, tell us you no longer want us to process your personal data or wish us to erase any of your personal data, you may email our data protection officer, Neeshat Wadud, at privacy@fastliveproductions.com.  Every effort will be made to comply with your request and such request will only be disallowed if processing is mandatory and strictly required to comply with any applicable law.

2.2 You are also entitled to ask us to correct or update your personal information at any time by contacting us at the address above and we shall comply with this request.

2.3 If you do not wish to be contacted for the purposes set out in paragraph 4.1.5, you can ‘opt out’ at any time by emailing us at the email address above.

2.4 You may also opt-out of certain circumstances relating to the processing of your data whilst still wishing to allow processing of your data for other purposes that you may already have consented to.

2.5 You have the right to make a complaint to the Information Commissioner’s Office if you are not happy with the way in which we process your personal information in accordance with this Notice.


3. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT AND HOW IS THE INFORMATION COLLECTED?

When you use the Website (and/or provide us with personal information via any other route) we may collect the following personal information:

Provided by you

3.1 If you register your interest with us or create accounts on the Website by using your social media profiles on third party sites such as networking sites e.g. via facebook or google  then you are also agreeing and giving consent for us to  have access to your personal data via these profiles/network sites as a result (e.g. email address, age, gender, location) and other public profile information therein;  

3.2 If you provide data to us in order to enter into a contract with us (for example without limitation for goods and/or services). Processing will be necessary to carry out any of our obligations under the contract. We may also ask you to provide your credit card details for any purchases you make from us. fNote we may direct you to a third party payment processing service to make a purchase and/or make payment. If we direct you to a third party payment processing service, please be aware that Fast Live is not liable or responsible for such third party service(s) and that your use of any third party service might be subject to terms and conditions imposed by the service provider and other privacy policies.

3.3 If you register for a newsletter or a text messaging service, enter a competition or sign up for information about our promotions or services;

3.4 If you accept any offer to receive a new feature on the Website;

3.5 We may ask you for information about your interests and demographics in order for us to better provide you with information that is relevant to you and to help us personalise our communications to you.

The information you give us may include, but is not limited to, your name, age, address, e-mail address and phone number, financial information, personal description, date of birth, your interests and photographs.

Information we collect

3.6 technical information, including the internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the internet, name, address and other content details, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform;

3.7 information about your visit, including the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) clickstream to, through and from the Website (including date and time), content you viewed or searched for, page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs), and methods used to browse away from the page and any phone number or email address used to contact us;

3.8 we may automatically collect certain personal data through “log files”, “cookie” technology or with “web beacons”, as explained below; or

3.9 we may contact you (for example without limitation by email) for the purposes of you taking part in market research that we wish to conduct, but this is at your option and you may choose not to take part;

Information received from other Sources

3.10 information from third parties we work closely with (including, for example, business partners, sub-contractors in technical, payment and delivery services, analytics provider and search information providers).


4. HOW WILL WE USE THE INFORMATION ABOUT YOU?

4.1 We may use your personal information for the following purposes:

4.1.1 if you are the winner of a contest, we may use your name and town or county of residence on the Website and for any other reasonable and related promotional purposes;

4.1.2 for the purposes of conducting competitions, contests, sweepstakes and other promotions.  Our competition Rules are explained in full in our Terms of Use;

4.1.3 to maintain any account you hold with us;

4.1.4 to ensure that our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and your computer;

4.1.5 to provide you with newsletters or information about up-coming events, ticket sales, features, and/or services or offerings that you request from us or which we feel may interest you, where you have consented to be contacted for such a purpose;

4.1.6 to notify you about a change to our site or services; and

4.1.7 to record-keep and track your use of our site through use of cookies, log files or web beacons (see below); and/or

4.1.8 as may be expressly explained to you from time to time ahead before we collect data, at which point you will have the right to exercise your right to opt-in and/or out.

Details of how you may restrict the processing of your personal data for the purposes above are described in the “Your Rights” sections above.


5. CHILDREN

5.1 We do not and will not knowingly collect information from any unsupervised person under the age of 16.  If you are under the age of 16, you must not use this Website or submit any personal data to us unless you have the consent of, and are supervised by, a parent or guardian.


6. HOW WILL WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

6.1 We may disclose your personal information to third parties such as:

6.1.1 Universal (its affiliates) or any of our affiliate entities worldwide as set out in more detail in paragraph 7;

6.1.2 analytics and search engine providers that assist us in the improvement and optimisation of the Website;

6.1.3 to service providers, employees or contractors that we have retained to perform services or work on our behalf. These parties are provided only with the personal data they need to perform their functions and can only use and disclose such personal data as is necessary to perform services on our behalf or to comply with legal requirements;

6.1.4 if we are required to do so by law or legal process, (ii) to law enforcement authorities or other government officials, or (iii) when we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to prevent physical harm or financial loss or in connection with an investigation of suspected or actual illegal activity. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction;

6.1.5 in the event that we sell or transfer all or a part of our business or assets. Should such a sale or transfer occur, we will use reasonable endeavours to direct the subsequent owner to use the personal data you have provided through this Website in a manner that is consistent with this Notice. If you do not want your personal data to be processed following such a transfer, you should contact the subsequent owner of Fast Live; or

6.1.6 to any other third party to whom you have expressly consented we may disclose it to and in accordance with your consent.


7. HOW WILL YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION BE TRANSFERRED AND STORED?

7.1 Your personal data will be processed in the United Kingdom and/or in other states of the European Economic Area (EEA). The data that we collect from you may, however, be transferred to and stored at, a destination outside the EEA and it may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us, to Universal or any of our affiliate entities worldwide.

7.2 By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing.  We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy. If you no longer wish to consent to the transfer of your personal data as described in this paragraph you may email us at privacy@fastliveproductions.com.


8. COOKIES, LOG FILES AND WEB BEACONS

Log Files

8.1 Log files are web server files (such as the domain name or IP address, URL, the http response code, the Website from where you visit us or the date and duration of your visit) that are automatically created when an Internet user visits a site. Once you stop using our Website, we process and use this information only to enable further connections, for billing purposes, to detect disruptions to telecommunication equipment and to detect abuse of our telecommunication services. We delete this information routinely.

8.2 This information is used to create general aggregated profiles of our Website user base and is not used to create personalised user profiles. In case of disruption or misuse, we reserve the right to file a report with law enforcement agencies. We do not use this information for any other purpose(s) and do not share this information with any third parties, except as set out in the section titled “How We Share Personal Data” below.


Cookies

8.3 Like many companies, we use “cookies” or similar objects on our Website. Cookies are bits of text that are placed on your computer's hard drive when you visit certain Websites. We use cookies to tell us, for example, whether you have visited our Website before or if you are a new visitor and to help us identify site features in which you may have the greatest interest and/or provide advertising that is more relevant to your interests. Cookies may enhance your online experience, for example, by remembering your passwords and viewing preferences, while you are visiting a particular site.

8.4 You can find more information about the types of individual cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them in the table below:





8.5 The majority of browsers are initially set up to accept cookies. The toolbar on most browsers will have a feature to tell you how to stop accepting new cookies, how to receive notification of new cookies, and how to disable any existing cookies. Please note, however, if you do disable, reject or stop cookies, you may not be able to take full advantage of all our Website features and services we would like to offer you.

8.6 To find out more about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set and how to manage and delete them, visit www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org.


Web Beacons

8.7 Certain pages on our Website may contain “web beacons” (also known as Internet tags, pixel tags and clear GIFs). These web beacons allow third parties to obtain information such as the IP address of the computer that downloaded the page on which the beacon appears, the URL of the page on which the beacon appears, the time the page containing the beacon was viewed, the type of browser used to view the page, and the information in cookies sent by the third party.


9. SECURITY

9.1 Our Website may provide links to other websites for your convenience and information. We do not bear responsibility for these linked sites who may have their own privacy notices in place, which we strongly suggest you review if you visit any linked sites as we cannot be responsible for personal data that third parties may collect, store and use through their website (including microsites).  You should always read the privacy policy of each website you visit carefully.

9.2 We maintain administrative, technical and physical safeguards for this Website to protect against loss, misuse or unauthorised access, disclosure, alteration or destruction of the personal data that is collected or provided.


10. UPDATES TO OUR PRIVACY NOTICE

10.1 This Notice may be updated periodically and without prior notice to reflect changes in our online information practices on the Website. We will post a prominent notice on this site to notify you of significant changes to our Notice and indicate at the top of the Notice when it was most recently updated. Should you object to any alteration, please contact us at privacy@fastliveproductions.com.


11. LAW AND JURISDICTION

11.1 This Privacy Policy shall be governed by and construed in accordance with English law. Disputes arising herefrom shall be exclusively subject to the jurisdiction of the English courts.  To the extent permitted in law, any cause of action you may have with respect to your use of this Website must be commenced within one (1) year after the claim or cause of action arises.

11.2 If any of this Privacy Policy should be determined to be illegal, invalid or otherwise unenforceable by reason of the law of any state or country in which this Privacy Policy is intended to be effective, then to the extent and within the jurisdiction in which that term or condition is illegal, invalid or unenforceable, it shall be severed and deleted from that clause and the remaining Privacy Policy shall survive and continue to be binding and enforceable.

11.3 Fast Live and/or any of its Affiliates and/or Universal neither warrants or represents that any materials on this Website will not infringe any third party rights. Fast Live and/or any of its Affiliates and/or Universal makes no representation that the materials in the Website are appropriate or available for use in other locations and other countries. If you choose to access the Website from other locations or other countries you do so at your own risk and choice and are responsible for compliance with local laws in that territory, if and to the extent that local laws are applicable.


12. HOW TO CONTACT US

12.1 If you have any questions or comments about this Notice, or if you would like to exercise any of your rights in paragraph 2, please contact us by:

12.1.1 sending an email to privacy@fastliveproductions.com  

12.1.2 writing to Fast Live Productions Limited, Unit 6B, Langley Business Centre, 11-49 Station Road, Langley, SL3 8DS


Privacy Policy created 1 February 2017

Terms of Use created 1 February 2017

Fast Live Productions Ltd © January 2017 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

Join the Family

Register now to receive news, tour dates & ticket information for this up-close and insanely cool live experience.

Share #FASTLIVE

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. Itaque maxime, quas! Sed corporis nesciunt, sint, ipsa atque eius, soluta.

Contact Fast Live